Games and Sports

CLICK FOLLOWING LINK TO SEE CURRENT YEAR SPORTS RESULT 

KVS National Sports Meet 2017

SELECTED STUDENTS FOR NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2017

 

       Sr. No.

Name of Students

Boys/Girls

Class

Event

1

Sakshi Kotkar

Girl

IX

Rope Skipping

2

Snehal Kotkar

Girl

IX

Rope Skipping

3

Awez Shaikh

Boy

IX

Skating

4

Sreya Gahile

Girl

VII

Archery

5

Sayali Bothe

Girl

VIII

Archery

6

Govind K

Boy

VIII

Archery

7

Jaydatt K

Boy

VIII

Archery

8

Akash K

Boy

IX

Archery

8

Gopal Kalgunde

Boy

X

Archery

10

Mukund Kute

Boy

XII

Volleyball(U-19)

11

Pratik Dhaktode

Boy

XII

Volleyball(U-19)

12

Avinash Shelke

Boy

XII

Volleyball(U-19)

13

Noel Jose

Boy

XII

Volleyball(U-19)

14

Sunidhi Chauhan

Girl

VIII

Volleyball(U-14)

15

Shreya Sase

Girl

VIII

Volleyball(U-14)

16

Neha Jadhav

Girl

VIII

Volleyball(U-14)

17

Radhika Singh

Girl

VIII

Volleyball(U-14)

18

Kajal Bisht

Girl

VIII

Volleyball(U-14)

19

Aditi Mane

Girl

VIII

Volleyball(U-14)

20

Anuja Athare

Girl

VIII

Volleyball(U-14)

21

Veedhi B

Girl

VIII

Volleyball(U-14)

22

Arshad Shaikh

Boy

VIII

Volleyball(U-14)

23

Rohan Bansode

Boy

VII

Volleyball(U-14)

24

Swaroop Jadhav

Boy

VIII

Volleyball(U-14)

25

Sanket Balve

Boy

VII

Volleyball(U-14)

26

Sohan Balve

Boy

VII

Volleyball(U-14)

27

Vimal Meena

Boy

VII

Volleyball(U-14)

28

Krushna Hikare

Boy

VIII

Volleyball(U-14)

29

Pratik Lashkare

Boy

VII

Volleyball(U-14)

Session: 2017-2018

Sr. No.

Name of Event

No. of Participants at cluster Meet

No. of participants(At Regional Meet)

No. of participants in KVS National Meet

1

Archery Boys

6

6

4

2

Archery Girls

5

5

2

3

Skating Boys U-14

2

1

1

4

Rope Skipping Girls

2

2

2

5

Volleyball Boys(U-14)

8

8

8

6

Volleyball Girls(U-14)

8

8

8

7

Volleyball Boys(U-19)

3

3

0

8

Volleyball Girls(U-19)

5

5

4

 

39

38

29

 

 

KVS National Sports Meet 2016

Session: 2016-2017

Sr. No.

Name of Event

No. of Participants at cluster Meet

No. of participants(At Regional Meet)

No. of participants in KVS National Meet

1

Archery Boys

11

7

7

2

Archery Girls

7

7

7

3

Skating Boys

5

1

1

4

Rope Skipping (Boys)

4

0

0

5

Rope Skipping (Girls)

5

5

1

6

Volleyball Boys(U-14)

11

11

11

7

Volleyball Girls(U-14)

11

11

11

8

Volleyball Boys(U-19)

5

5

2

9

Volleyball Girls(U-19)

1

1

1

कुल योग

60

44

41

( 3 एस जी एफ आइ  वॉलीबॉल में चयनित )

 

Entry Form for Volleybal Boys and Girls for Regional Meet 2015
Girls
 
 
U-19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Simran  
 
 
 
Vaibhav  
 
 
 

 

Entry Form for Skating Boys and Girls for Regional Meet 2017
Under-11
Under-14
Under-17
Under-19
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Entry Form for Volleybal Boys and Girls for Regional Meet 2017
Girls
Boys
U-14
U-19
U-14
 
 

 

Sports Achievements


प्रचार्य को परिचय देते हुए वालीबाल खिलाडी

 

 

S.No.

Name

Class

Event

1

Kum. Tejaswini Kulange

XI

volleyball

2

Kum Priyanka Dhaktode

IX

volleyball

3

Kum pragati Gaikwad

IX

volleyball

4

Mast. Anand Singh

XI

volleyball

5

Mast. Vishal Shinde

XI

volleyball

6

Mast. Aditya Pawar

VIII

skating

7

Kum. Shubhi Vaivhare

X

skating

8

Kum. Devyanee Pawar

X

skating

Listof Volleyball Team Girls for  

Sr No.

Name Of student

Class

Date of Birth

Fathers Name

Mothers Name

1.

Miss .Tejaswini Kulange

XI

11.11.1995

Sampat B.Kulange

Sulakshana.K

2.

Miss .Rexita Mary

XI

12.08.1995

S.Arokiya.Swamy

A.Stella Mary

3.

Miss .Priyanka Dhaktode

IX

16.06.1997

D.V. Dhaktode

Sangeeta Dhaktode

4.

Miss. Shrinidhi Patil

IX

17.07.1997

Narendra B Patil

Sarika Patil

5.

Miss .Pragati Gaikwad

IX

04.11.1998

Ramesh Gaikwad

Suvarna Gaikwad

6.

Miss .Pooja Shelke

XI

21.07.1995

Tushar Shelke

Mangal Shelke

7.

Miss .Suvarna Myageri

XI

11.07.1994

Shivanna Myagri

Kasturi Myageri

8.

Miss Veenesh Rana

VIII

16.02.1999

Ram.G.Rana

Brijesh Rana

9.

Miss Deepti Rana

VIII

24.04.1998

Anand Rana

Champa Rana

10.

Miss Pallavi Sabale

VII

05.02.1999

Satish Sabale

Jyoti Sabale

11.

Miss Snehal Panchal

VII

25.04.1999

Balaji Panchal

Sushma Panchal

12.

Miss Harshada Hikare

VII

20.05.1999

Manoj Hikare

Nalini Hikare

  Inter House Sports Competition 2011-12

Sr.No.

Event

Date

Boys/Girls

Winner

Runner

1

Volleyball

15.04.11

Boys

Raman Shivaji
2

Volleyball

16.04.11

Girls

Raman Tagore
3

Football

18.04.11

Boys

Ashoka

Tagore

4

Throwball

18.04.11

Girls

Raman

Tagore

5

KHO-KHO

19.04.11

Boys

` Ashoka Shivaji
6

KHO-KHO

20.04.11

Girls

Raman Tagore
7

Cricket

21.04.11

Boys

Ashoka Shivaji
8

Skating

27.04.11

Boys

Individual

Individual

9

Skating

27.04.11

Girls

Individual

Individual

  KV VRDE is Venue for Volleyball and SkatingCluster Meet 2010 

Sr. No.

Name

Class

Event

Position

1 Rutwik Mulay XII Skating 1st Gold Medal
SGFI Participants
2 Ksitija Sulakhe X Skating Participant
3 Shubhi Vaivahare VIII Skating Participant
4 Vishal Shinde IX Volleyball Participant
5 Anand Singh IX Volleyball Participant
6 Swapnil Bothe X Volleyball Participant
7 Preeti Singh XII Volleyball Participant
8 Nikita IX Volleyball Participant
9 Tejaswini IX Volleyball Participant
10 Seelam Kumari XI Throwball Participant
11 Tisha Pandey XI Throwball Participant
12 Sandeep Virkar XI Kho-Kho Participant

Program of Sports Meet:Annual Sports Day 2011-2012

Date: - 27th April 2011

  Arrival of the Chief Guest

  Welcome

  Presentation of Bouquet

  March Past

  Oath Taking Ceremony

  Declaration of Meet Open by Chief Guest

  Sports Event

  Prize Distribution

  Report by C.A. Pawar TGT (P&HE)

  Blessing by the Chief Guest

  Vote of Thanks

 

Selected Students for National Meet 2010-2011

 

S. No.

Name of Students

Name of Events

Class

1.

Seelam Kumari

Throwballs Girls

XII

2.

Jaishree Bambarde

Throwballs Girls

XII

3.

Nikita Tambe

Volleyball Girls

X

4.

Tejeswani Kulange

Volleyball Girls

X

5.

Anand Singh

Volleyball Boys

X

6.

Sandeep Virkar

KHO-KHO

XII

7.

Romit limje

Skating boys

VIII

8.

Harshal Bhalsing

Skating boys

VIII

 

Selected Students for SGFI 2010-2011

 

S. No.

Name of Students

Name of Events

Class

1.

Seelam Kumari

Throwballs Girls

XII